Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA CANYON CREEK* 3 GAL
ABELIA CANYON CREEK*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B10195-03
 
59 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with yellow new foliage that turns to gold, then green, as matures. White blooms with pink scapes from spring to summer.
 
Common Name : Canyon Creek Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x 'Canyon Creek
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Golden/Green
Fall Color : Rose-Bronze
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W