Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA CONFETTI 3 GAL
ABELIA CONFETTI    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10200-03
 
10 items available
Description 
Low mounding evergreen shrub with cream and green foliage turning rose in winter and white flowers throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Confetti Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia grandiflora 'Conti' (Confetti)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Cream/Green
Fall Color : Rose
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Low mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W