Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA EDWARD GOUCHER 3 GAL
ABELIA EDWARD GOUCHER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10225-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Mid-sized evergreen shrub with pink bell-shaped flowers on arching branches in summer.
 
Common Name : Edward Goucher Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x 'Edward Goucher'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W