Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA FRANCIS MASON* (VAR.) 3 GAL
ABELIA FRANCIS MASON* (VAR.)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B10235-03
 
27 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with green and gold multi-colored foliage and small pink blooms from spring to fall.
 
Common Name : Francis Mason Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora 'Francis Mason'
Bloom Color : PINK
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Fall
Leaf Color : Green/Gold
Height : 5-8'h
Spread : 4-7'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5B-9A
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W