Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA GLOSSY 1 GAL
ABELIA GLOSSY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10250-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Large evergreen shrub with pinkish white bell-shaped flowers on arching branches throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Glossy Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb,BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded, upright
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W