Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA GLOSSY 3 GAL
ABELIA GLOSSY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10250-03
 
26 items available
Description 
Large evergreen shrub with pinkish white bell-shaped flowers on arching branches throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Glossy Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb,BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring through Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded, upright
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W