Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA KALEIDOSCOPE (GOLDEN) 7 GAL
ABELIA KALEIDOSCOPE (GOLDEN)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10255-07
 
1 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with green and yellow variegated foliage and white flowers in summer. Foliage turns red and orange in fall.
 
Common Name : Kaleidoscope Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora 'Kaleidoscope' (PP# 16988)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Green/Gold
Fall Color : Red/Orange
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 18-21"W