Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA LITTLE RICHARD 3 GAL
ABELIA LITTLE RICHARD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10275-03
 
17 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with white bell shaped flowers on arching branches in summer.
 
Common Name : Little Richard Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora 'Little Richard'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded, upright
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W