Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA MISS LEMON™ 3 GAL
ABELIA MISS LEMON™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10259-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with green foliage edged with yellow variegation maturing to ivory. Light pink blooms in summer.
 
Common Name : Miss Lemon™ Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora 'Hopleys'
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green/Ivory
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12"W