Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA RADIANCE* 3 GAL
ABELIA RADIANCE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B10268-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -5
Description 
Evergreen shrub with green leaves with creamy yellow margins that mature to silvery green with white. White blooms summmer to frost.
 
Common Name : Radiance Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora 'Radiance' (PP# 21929)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer to frost
Leaf Color : Green / White
Fall Color : Silvery-green/Pink
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W