Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Abelia
ABELIA ROSE CREEK 3 GAL
ABELIA ROSE CREEK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10276-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, compact evergreen shrub with shiny green leaves and clusters of white tubular flowers with rosy pink sepals in summer.
 
Common Name : Rose Creek Abelia
Botanical Name : Abelia x grandiflora 'Rose Creek'
Bloom Color : White/Rosy Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May to frost
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Purple-Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W