AFRICAN LILY MIDKNIGHT BLUE* 1 GAL
AFRICAN LILY MIDKNIGHT BLUE*    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: B70014-01
 
193 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with loose flower heads of deep violet-blue tubular flowers on tall stalks over bright green strap-like foliage.
 
Common Name : Midknight Blue® African Lily
Botanical Name : Agapanthus x 'Monmid'
Bloom Color : Deep violet-blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 24-30"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-11
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Agapanthus