Home  >  Evergreens  >  Groundcovers  >  Ajuga
AJUGA BRONZE BEAUTY 1 GAL
AJUGA BRONZE BEAUTY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 74015-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with bronzy-brown foliage throughout the year and blue-violet flower spikes in spring.
 
Common Name : Bronze Beauty Ajuga
Botanical Name : Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Beauty'
Bloom Color : Blue-violet
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bronze-brown
Fall Color : Bronze-brown
Height : 6"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Low spreading
Persistence : Evergereen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Vigorous