Home  >  Evergreens  >  Groundcovers  >  Ajuga
AJUGA BRONZE FLAT* (24/FLAT)
AJUGA BRONZE FLAT* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 74000-F
 
29 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with bronzy-brown foliage throughout the year and blue-violet flower spikes in spring.
 
Common Name : Bronze Ajuga (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Ajuga reptans 'Bronze'
Bloom Color : Blue-violet
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bronzy-brown
Fall Color : Bronzy-brown
Height : 6"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Mat
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Vigorous