Home  >  Evergreens  >  Groundcovers  >  Ajuga
AJUGA BURGUNDY GLOW FLAT* (24/FLAT)
AJUGA BURGUNDY GLOW FLAT* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 74025-F
 
64 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with green, pink and cream foliage turning bronze and burgundy in winter. Blue flowers in late spring.
 
Common Name : Burgundy Glow Ajuga (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Pink
Fall Color : Bronze/Burgundy
Height : 6"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Low Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Vigorous