Home  >  Evergreens  >  Groundcovers  >  Ajuga
AJUGA CATLIN'S GIANT FLAT* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)
AJUGA CATLIN'S GIANT FLAT* (18/FLAT) (4" POT)

reviews


Item #: 74028-F
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with purple foliage turning purple/green as matures. Blue flowers in late spring.
 
Common Name : Catlin's Giant Ajuga (18/flat)
Botanical Name : Ajuga reptans 'Catlin's Giant'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Purple/Green
Height : 6-10"h
Spread : 10-14"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-10
Average Growth : Average