Home  >  Evergreens  >  Groundcovers  >  Ajuga
AJUGA CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAT* (24/FLAT)
AJUGA CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAT* (24/FLAT)

reviews


Item #: 74030-F
 
52 items available
Description 
Evergreen groundcover with small narrow, chocolate-purple and green foliage. Shorts spikes of light blue flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Chocolate Chip Ajuga (24/flat)
Botanical Name : Ajuga 'Chocolate Chip'
Bloom Color : Light Blue
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : FLAT
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Chocolate
Height : 4"h
Spread : 8"w
Form : Mat
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Vigorous