Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Angelonia
ANGELONIA ANGELMIST® SPREADING BLUEBIRD 6"
ANGELONIA ANGELMIST® SPREADING BLUEBIRD    6"

reviews


Item #: 1186-66
 
23 items available
Description 
Spreading annual with spikes of snapdragon-like blue blooms all summer.
 
Common Name : AngelMist® Spreading Bluebird Angelonia
Botanical Name : Angelonia angustifolia 'AngelMist Sprdg Bluebird'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-10"h
Spread : 12-20"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual