Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Angelonia
ANGELONIA CARITA™ CASCADE DEEP PURPLE 6"
ANGELONIA CARITA™ CASCADE DEEP PURPLE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0582-66
 
97 items available
Description 
Spreading annual with spikes of snapdragon-like deep purple blooms all summer.
 
Common Name : Carita Cascade Deep Purple Angelonia
Botanical Name : Angelonia angustifolia 'Carita Cascade Dp Purple'
Bloom Color : Deep Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average