Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Angelonia
ANGELONIA SERENITA™ PURPLE 6"
ANGELONIA SERENITA™ PURPLE    6"

reviews


Item #: 1471-66
 
9 items available
Description 
Upright summer annual with purple snapdragon-like blooms all summer until frost.
 
Common Name : Purple Serenita™ Angelonia
Botanical Name : Angelonia angustifolia 'PAS803822'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring - frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-14"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average