Home  >  Tropicals  >  Brugmansia
ANGEL'S TRUMPET ECUADOR PINK 3 GAL
ANGEL'S TRUMPET ECUADOR PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70805-03
 
8 items available
Description 
Fanciful tree with serrated leaves and large pink fluted flowers hang down from branches from spring to fall.
 
Common Name : Ecuador Pink Angel's Trumpet
Botanical Name : Brugmansia 'Ecuador Pink'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring - Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-6'h
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Tender Perennial
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average