Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Anise
ANISE SHRUB FLORIDA SUNSHINE 3 GAL
ANISE SHRUB FLORIDA SUNSHINE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60505-03
 
116 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with anise-scented, chartreuse gold foliage that turns bright yellow in fall and winter. Stems turn bright red in fall.
 
Common Name : Florida Sunshine Anise Shrub
Botanical Name : Illicium parviflorum 'Florida Sunshine'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Chartreuse Gold
Fall Color : Bright Yellow
Height : 5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a-9b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W
 

More Items in Anise