Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Anise
ANISE SHRUB MISS SCARLETT® 3 GAL
ANISE SHRUB MISS SCARLETT®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60510-03
 
47 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with brilliant star-shaped crimson blooms in spring over deep green glossy foliage. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Miss Scarlett® Anise Shrub
Botanical Name : Illicium floridanum 'JCJC' (PP# 24640)(Miss Scrlt)
Bloom Color : Crimson
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Compact/Dense
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W