Home  >  Trees  >  Apple
APPLE ADAMS® RED DELICIOUS 7 GAL
APPLE ADAMS® RED DELICIOUS    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80671-07
 
7 items available
Description 
This variety is the earliest and highest coloring Red Delicious apples. Fruit is red and flesh is white, juicy and crisp.
 
Common Name : Adams® Red Delicious Apple
Botanical Name : Malus 'Burchinal Red Delicious' (PP# 14757)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : EDIBLE
Series : Burchinal cultivar
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C