Home  >  Trees  >  Apple
APPLE GALA 7 GAL
APPLE GALA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80675-07
 
79 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree producing crisp, sweet, juicy golden yellow apples with a reddish orange blush. Ripens mid-Aug to early Sept.
 
Common Name : Gala Apple
Botanical Name : Malus 'Gala'
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'
Fruit Color : Red/Golden
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .50-.75"C