Home  >  Trees  >  Apple
APPLE GIBSON GOLDEN DELICIOUS 7 GAL
APPLE GIBSON GOLDEN DELICIOUS    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80678-07
 
78 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf tree producing yellow fruit with a sweet crisp flavor ripening in late September. Best pollinator.
 
Common Name : Gibson Golden Delicious Apple
Botanical Name : Malus 'Gibson Golden Delicious''
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fruit Color : Golden-yellow
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X .75-1"C