Home  >  Trees  >  Apple
APPLE GRANNY SMITH 7 GAL
APPLE GRANNY SMITH    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80680-07
 
19 items available
Description 
Semi-dwarf tree producing white flowers in spring and large green fruit with a pink blush with a crisp, tart taste in fall.
 
Common Name : Granny Smith Apple
Botanical Name : Malus pumila 'Granny Smith'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 25'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Green with pink blush
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C