Home  >  Trees  >  Apple
APPLE SCARLET SPUR 7 GAL
APPLE SCARLET SPUR    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80720-07
 
294 items available
Description 
Spur-type sport of Red Delicious apple with dark red skin and sweet, juicy white flesh. More upright growth habit. Golden Delicious good pollinator.
 
Common Name : Scarlet Spur Apple
Botanical Name : Malus 'Scarlet Spur'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-14'h
Form : Rounded/Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C