Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE BERCKMAN'S GOLDEN 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE BERCKMAN'S GOLDEN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63775-03
 
391 items available
Description 
Dense,dwarf, broadly pyramidal evergreen shrub with soft, golden green foliage tipped with golden yellow new growth.
 
Common Name : Berckman's Golden Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Aurea Nana' (Berckman's Gldn)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Golden Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H