Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE DEGROOT'S SPIRE* B&B
ARBORVITAE DEGROOT'S SPIRE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B63780-B2
 
2 items available
Description 
Tall, narrow evergreen with rich green foliage taking on a purple cast in winter. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Degroot's Spire Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Degroot's Spire'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Winter-Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-5.5'H