Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE EMERALD* (SPIRAL) B&B
ARBORVITAE EMERALD* (SPIRAL)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B63800-B5
 
2 items available
Description 
Tight, compact pyramidal evergreen shrub with fans of soft, rich emerald green foliage throughout the year.
 
Common Name : Emerald Arborvitae (Spiral)
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Smaragd' (Emerald)
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Emerald Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-6'H