Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE FOREVER GOLDY 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE FOREVER GOLDY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63810-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with golden-yellow fans of foliage that turn orange in the fall. Also has red stems in winter. Does not shed.
 
Common Name : Forever Goldy Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja plicata '4ever Goldy' (PP# 19267)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gold-yellow
Fall Color : Orange
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H