Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE GLOBE 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE GLOBE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63825-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, compact, globe shaped evergreen shrub with fans of bright green foliage turning golden bronze in winter.
 
Common Name : Globe Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Woodwardii'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Golden Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X W