Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE GLOBE FIRE CHIEF™ 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE GLOBE FIRE CHIEF™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63860-03
 
345 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with finely textured golden foliage with red tips. Texture resembles a Chamaecyparis.
 
Common Name : Fire Chief™ Globe Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Congabe' (PP# 19009) (Fir Chf)
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Gold/Red
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12"W