Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE GREEN GIANT* 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE GREEN GIANT*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63835-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, upright broad pyramidal evergreen with rich medium green foliage turning slightly bronze in winter.
 
Common Name : Green Giant Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja plicata 'Green Giant'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Columnar/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H × 18-20"W