Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE HETZ MIDGET* 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE HETZ MIDGET*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63850-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Truly dwarf, slow growing globe shaped evergreen shrub with fans of soft, rich green foliage.
 
Common Name : Hetz Midget Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Hetz Midget'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Slow