Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE NORTH POLE® 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE NORTH POLE®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63845-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tight, columnar evergreen shrub with dark green foliage. More narrow than Emerald Green.
 
Common Name : North Pole® Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Art Boe' (PP# 22174)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-15'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Upright/Columnar
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Slow