Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE SIENNA SUNSET 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE SIENNA SUNSET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63877-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with golden foliage that turns bronze in the winter. Tighter habit than Rheingold.
 
Common Name : Sienna Sunset Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja occidentalis 'Anniek' (PP# 22813)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden
Fall Color : Bronze
Height : 12-24"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3a-7b
Average Growth : Average