Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE SPRING GROVE® 7 GAL
ARBORVITAE SPRING GROVE®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63880-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vigorous, tight pyramidal evergreen with rich green foliage that maintains its color throughout the year. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Spring Grove® Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja plicata 'Grovpli' (Spring Grove®)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Columnar/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H