Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Arborvitae
ARBORVITAE VIRGINIAN 3 GAL
ARBORVITAE VIRGINIAN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63873-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with dark green fan-like foliage. Sport of Green Giant. Tolerant of heat and humidity.
 
Common Name : Virginian Arborvitae
Botanical Name : Thuja plicata x standishii ‘BFC68’ (PP# 26684)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 14-16'h
Spread : 6-7'w
Form : Upright/Conical
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average