ARTEMISIA SILVERMOUND 1 GAL
ARTEMISIA SILVERMOUND    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70055-01
 
84 items available
Description 
Rounded clumps of soft, velvet textured silvery white foliage. Perennial border specimen plant.
 
Common Name : Silvermound Artemisia
Botanical Name : Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silvermound'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Silver
Height : 12'h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Slow