Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Aucuba
AUCUBA GOLD DUST 3 GAL
AUCUBA GOLD DUST    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10300-03
 
18 items available
Description 
Shade loving evergreen shrub with golden yellow specks on large, green leathery leaves. Tolerates some drought and salt.
 
Common Name : Gold Dust Aucuba
Botanical Name : Aucuba japonica 'Gold Dust'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Golden yellow
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Oval, rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W