Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Aucuba
AUCUBA GREEN 1 GAL
AUCUBA GREEN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10325-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Shade loving evergreen shrub with serrated margins on large, glossy green leaves. Drought and salt tolerant.
 
Common Name : Green Aucuba
Botanical Name : Aucuba japonica
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval, rounded
Fruit Color : Scarlet
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 6-9"W