Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Aucuba
AUCUBA GREEN SERRATIFOLIA 3 GAL
AUCUBA GREEN SERRATIFOLIA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10353-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -2
Description 
Shade loving evergreen shrub with serrated margins on large, glossy green leaves. Drought and salt tolerant.
 
Common Name : Serratifolia Green Aucuba
Botanical Name : Aucuba japonica 'Serratifolia'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Scarlet
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W