Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Aucuba
AUCUBA HOSOBA HOSHIFU 3 GAL
AUCUBA HOSOBA HOSHIFU    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10342-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing, evergreen shrub with long, narrow green leaves with bright yellow spots. Bright red berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Hosoba Hoshifu Aucuba
Botanical Name : Aucuba japonica 'Hosoba Hoshifu'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Bright Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7a-9b
Average Growth : Slow