Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Aucuba
AUCUBA PICTURATA 3 GAL
AUCUBA PICTURATA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10350-03
 
9 items available
Description 
Shade loving evergreen shrub with golden yellow center on large, leathery green leaves. Drought and salt tolerant.
 
Common Name : Picturata Aucuba
Botanical Name : Aucuba japonica 'Picturata'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Yellow/Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Scarlet
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X W