Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA AMAGASA- CORAL/ORANGE 3 GAL
AZALEA AMAGASA- CORAL/ORANGE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12010-03
 
220 items available
Description 
Acid loving, spreading evergreen shrub with large deep coral-orange flowers with red highlights. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : Amagasa Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron satsuki 'Amagasa'
Bloom Color : Coral-orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Satsuki
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 15-18"W