Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA ARCTIC ROSE (VAR)- ROSE RED 3 GAL
AZALEA ARCTIC ROSE (VAR)- ROSE RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12020-03
 
223 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, medium growing evergreen shrub w/green and cream variegated foliage and rose red blooms. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Arctic Rose Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron x 'Arctic Rose'
Bloom Color : Rose Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Hybrid
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W