Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA BUCCANEER- ORANGE-RED 3 GAL
AZALEA BUCCANEER- ORANGE-RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12030-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, low growing hardy evergreen shrub with shiny dark green foliage and brick red flowers. Blooms early season.
 
Common Name : Buccaneer Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron glenn dale 'Buccaneer'
Bloom Color : Orange-Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Glenn Dale
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 18-21"W