Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Azalea
AZALEA DELAWARE VALLEY- WHITE 1 GAL
AZALEA DELAWARE VALLEY- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 12050-01
 
553 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, moderately tall evergreen shrub with shiny dark green foliage and white flowers. Blooms early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Delaware Valley Azalea
Botanical Name : Rhododendron glenn dale 'Delaware Valley'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Glenn Dale
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W